Directions to Skilts School   -   For sat nav purposes, please enter   

B98 9EN  



Staff

TEACHING STAFF

Dominic Crompton, Headteacher

Graham Walmsley, Deputy Headteacher

Clare Redman, Assistant Head Teacher

Amanda Hodges, Teacher  TLR

Richard Neale, Teacher  TLR

Kerry Fazey, Teacher

Charlotte  Wilks, Teacher 

Sarah-Jayne Wilkinson, Teacher

Mark O’Neill, Teacher

Tamana Nissa, Teacher

Amy Yates, Teacher

Ashley Newman, Teacher

Ben Harris, Sports Coach

Daniel Eltringham, HLTA

Pauline Ryan, HLTA

Amanda Stanley, HLTA

Lyn Temple, HLTA

Debbie Cooper, TA - extra responsibility

Paul Candlin, TA - extra responsibility

Carol Edwards, TA  - extra responsibility

Sharon Miles, TA - extra responsibility

Amy Pierpoint, TA  - extra responsibility

James Watson, TA - extra responsibility

Rhyisah Prosser, TA

Krystle Clayton, TA

Karen Clugston, TA

Carol Handy, TA

Paul Healey, TA

Imelda Finch, TA

Vicki Howell, TA

Jenni Layton, TA

Paula Osborne, TA

Vickie Rawlings, TA

Anne Wass, TA

Michelle Cleland, TA

Richard Sagar, TA

Natalie Pearsall, TA

Kelly McCloud, TA 1-1

 

CARE STAFF

Tony Pridding, PRSCW Head of Care

Patricia Pridding, Team Leader - Seal

Nick Sankey, RSCW - Seal       

Susan Williams, RSCW - Seal

Ann Hewitt, Team Leader - Otter

Duncan Lowe, RSCW - Otter

Sean Parish, RSCW - Otter

Pauline Millward, RSCW - Otter

Tracy Handley, Parent Support Adviser

 

ADMINISTRATION STAFF

Mandy Elder, Office Manager

Lynne Lacey, Finance Manager

Michael Mulambuzi, Network Manager

Michelle Robinson-Blore, Receptionist p/t—afternoons only

 

DOMESTIC STAFF

Stephen Craner Catering & Domestic Manager

Margaret Bishop/ Sue Powell Cook

Linda Harridence General Assistant p/t

Maxine Johnston General Assistant p/t

Tracy Portlock General Assistant p/t

Cindy Robinson General Assistant p/t

Michelle Robinson-Blore General Assistant p/t

Bronwen Seaton General Assistant p/t

Susan Terry General Assistant p/t

Evelyn Faraday General Assistant p/t

 

BUILDING SERVICES MANAGER

 Nathan Gauntlett